Tel: +30.6944.55.69.19 

CONTACT US

Kalives Polygirou, 631 00 Chalkidiki

Terms of Use

Welcome to Beachbird.gr site. By using our site, you automatically agree to the following terms, which should be read carefully. These terms of use apply only to transactions performed exclusively through the site beachbird.gr, an individual appartments for rent based on Kalives Polygyrou, Chalkidiki Greece.

Any software available for downloading from this server is copyrighted by beachbird.gr. The use of these Documents from this Server is restricted exclusively for informational and non-commercial purposes or for strictly personal usage and will not be copied, nor will it be used in another computer network or be distributed through other means of communication. There is absolutely no interference in the documents. Any other use is strictly prohibited by law and may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted legally.

Beachbird.gr does not indicate in any way that the information contained in documents and announcements and are published on this server is suitable for any purpose. In any case, including negligence, we will not be liable for any damage suffered by the services, options and the content of beachbird.gr that you make. The content of beachbird.gr is provided "as is" with no warranty expressed or implied in any way. To the fullest extent and under the law, beachbird.gr disclaims all warranties, expressed or implied, including, but not limited to this, which implied the merchantability for a particular purpose. Beachbird.gr does not guarantee that the pages, services, options and the content will be uninterrupted, error-free or that errors will be corrected. Furthermore, it does not guarantee that the same or any other related site or servers (servers) through which they are at your disposal, do not contain any "viruses" or other harmful components. Beachbird.gr

 does not in any way guarantee the accuracy, completeness or availability of the content pages, the services, the choices or their effects. You have to undertake the cost of any adjustments or servicing and in no case beachbird.gr. You are free to use this website in accordance with the law. The responsibility for the contents of the transaction is solely yours. Beachbird.gr does not make any kind of correction or intervention to the data you transfer. We ask you to fill correctly the following fields (name, address, message) to on-line inquiries. The use of this website is subject to Greek and international laws and you have to agree not to use our site in order to violate these laws.

Using beachbird.gr you agree not to use the website to send, post, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any Content that is unlawful, for any reason, causing unlawful damage and attack to beachbird.gr or to any third party that infringes the confidentiality or privacy of information of any user, violates the provisions on the protection of personal data, offends morality, violate intellectual or industrial property is private or confidential or otherwise private agreements or legal provisions. Also, you must not transmit any form of content that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt and damage or destroy any software or hardware. Also using beachbird.gr you accept and consent that all members, partners, employees, management, shareholders, its employees and other partners of beachbird.gr are not liable for any damages arising from third party use of beachbird.gr. Any use against to the above except for criminal or civil penalties, results in service interruption without notice.

 

Links to other sites

Beachbird.gr includes links to other websites which are not controlled by beachbird.gr but by third parties (natural or legal). Beachbird.gr is not responsible for the content of such other sites and is not responsible for any loss or damage which may arise from the content of these websites. Beachbird.gr disclaims any liability regarding the use of linked websites, which are used at the risk of the user. In any case beachbird.gr is not responsible for the terms of protection of personal data of visitors / users which follow the operators of these websites. Beachbird.gr is no way responsible or may be considered to endorse or approve the content or services of the websites referred to or linked to them in any other way. Any party wishing to establish links to this website must be contacted for this purpose beachbird.gr, which reserves the right to refuse permission for such links to this Web site. Nevertheless, if beachbird.gr grant permission for such connections, counterpart connections are not required.

Advertisement

Beachbird.gr has no responsibility for the communication between the user and the third party service providers advertised on the website and for any commercial transaction that may arise from their relationship.

 

Intellectual and Industrial Property signals

Except for the specified exceptions (copyright of third parties), the entire content of beachbird.gr including pictures, graphics, photographs, texts, services and all the files on this site are copyright, trademarks and service marks of beachbird.gr and are protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international treaties. Therefore, none of these may be wholly or partially sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished, or "loaded", transmitted or distributed in any digital way or not. All other products or services mentioned in the pages of this site that bear the trademarks of their respective organisations, institutions, associations and publications, are their intellectual and industrial property and therefore these bodies have the responsibility. As users of  beachbird.gr you agree that you are not granted the right to reproduce, copy, sell, resell and / or commercially exploit in any way all or part of the content of beachbird.gr. The appearance of these property rights of beachbird.gr on the web should in no way be construed as a transfer or license or right to use them.

Privacy & Data Protection

The appartments for rent BEACH BIRD based on Kalives Polygyrou, Chalkidiki Greece, created this site to serve its online customers. To better serve you, as users of the Site you provide us information related to the execution of your order. Any information you provide is governed by the following rules, which you, as a user of this site, agree to use the services of the website. Furthermore, the use of this website implies your acceptance of the terms of use and are disclosed to you on the website beachbird.gr.

General 
You, the users of this website, agree that any information you provide when you use it, you provide it voluntarily and after you have read and accept the terms and conditions for the protection of personal data of beachbird.gr. Providing the requested information is necessary both for the correct and timely execution of your order as for the maximum protection of trade through beachbird.gr. User data (name, occupation, address, home address, etc..) and transactions for users of the website are confidential, as in ordinary transactions. Users during the submission of their personal information in the context of such transactions, will be informed by beachbird.gr and agree and accept the imminent processing of these personal data for the purposes of a smooth and easy transaction between the parties. Explicitly is stated that recipients of the data and the information you provide are the employees of the company.

Beachbird.gr will not sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclose the personal information of visitors / users to any third party. Beachbird.gr can release personal information of visitors / users of the third legal and / or natural persons only if: a) it has the express consent of the visitors / users for passing personal data, b) the passing of personal data for law and / or individuals who cooperate with beachbird.gr becomes necessary for the realisation of desires and / or orders of visitors / users. Natural and legal persons who cooperate with beachbird.gr are entitled to process the personal data that visitors / users of beachbird.gr testify to it, only to the extent it is strictly necessary for the provision of support to the beachbird.gr c ) it is requisitioned for compliance with the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities. Also with this notice is disclosed the existence of the right of access and right of objection under Article 12 and 13 of Law. 2472/1997 of Greece.

 

Collection of information 
Beachbird.gr designed the website so that users can visit without having to reveal their identity unless they wish. It is requested by users of our website to provide personal information only if they want to order products, subscribe to our website and / or send email to beach.bird.lux@gmail.com

 

Use of Information
Beachbird.gr collects four types of information about users: (1) information the user gives when registering as a customer, and (2) information the user gives us to execute the reservation on beachbird.gr (3) information the user gives to participate in competitions, (4) information the user gives to activate phone service and internet. Upon completion of any form on our website, you will be asked your name, address, zip code, your email address, phone number, credit card information, the payment method of the order and ship information of a reservation. Beachbird.gr will use the information you provide during the online submission of the data of the form in order to contact you about the proper and safe operation of your order. You can choose whether or not to receive such communication from beachbird.gr sending your request via e-mail to the email address beach.bird.lux@gmail.com.

 

Access to Information
Each execution of reservation requires the necessary collection of personal data. Any document and evidence that certifies and declares the customer's identity remains strictly confidential and is only controlled by the relevant responsible departments of beachbird.gr. The submission of your personal data by you, means that you consent these data to be used by beachbird.gr for the above reasons. Therefore, the fact that you make reservations through beach
bird.gr and acceptance of this transaction means that you accept the receiving and the processing of your personal data for the above reasons and within the framework of the above.

 

Cookies 
Cookies are small text files, which are sent and stored on the user's computer, allowing sites like beachbird.gr to operate smoothly and without bugs, to collect user’s choices, to identify frequent users, to facilitate access and to collect data to improve the content of this website. Cookies do not cause harm to computer users and the files kept on them. They are used to provide you with information and complete your orders and when you exit from the site they are automatically deleted. You should be aware that cookies are strictly necessary for the proper and smooth operation of the website beachbird.gr. You can configure your server (browser) in such a way that either alert you to the use of cookies on specific services of beach
bird.gr, or to refuse to accept the use of cookies at any time. If you do not wish to use cookies to identify you, you will not have any further access to such services.

 

Correct, Modify or Delete Information
Beachbird.gr allows users to correct, change, add or delete data and information provided. If you choose to delete any information, beachbird.gr will act to remove this information from its files immediately after you try to identify the person requesting the change with the person to whom the information relates. For any related information, please send an email to beach.bird.lux@gmail.com

 

Transaction Security 
Beachbird.gr ensures the safety and the integrity of the data it collects about users of the website and therefore takes the necessary measures to protect the personal information that you provide in any way. These procedures protect user data from any unauthorized access or disclosure, loss or misuse, and alteration or destruction. Beachbird.gr uses the SSL, encryption with 128-bit (the most powerful today), for secure online commerce. In this way encrypts all your personal information, including credit card number, name and address, so that it will not be read or modified by the transfer to the Internet. The SSL protocol (Secure Sockets Layer), is now a global standard for online certification sites (web sites) to Web users and to encrypt data between network users and network servers (web servers). An encrypted SSL communication requires all information sent between a client and a server (server) to be encrypted by the sending software and decrypted by the receiving software, thus protecting personal information during transmission. In addition, all information sent by the protocol SSL, protected by a mechanism that automatically checks if the data is modified during transport. If the user chooses to pay by credit card, the credit card transactions are made with the security system of Piraeus bank.

 

Periodic Changes
We inform you that beachbird.gr continuously improves its website and products. In this context, will renew these terms and conditions without prior notice to users. For this reason we recommend you to review these Terms periodically to be informed of any changes in the contents of this privacy policy.

  • Beach Bird Facebook profile
  • Beach Bird Instagram profile